Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Bleasby Community Website

Bus Service

We have agreed to extend the Medi-Link service until next April...

Chris Ward Manager, Transport & Travel Services NCC

The bus service 300 is operated by Travel Wright: 01636 703813   www.travelwright.co.uk

Nottinghamshire County Council: 0115 969 4390  nottinghamshire.gov.uk/nottsbusconnect 

There will be a free  bus service called MediConnect - Improving Access to Health starting 11 October 2016 for a trial period until 27 July 2017. You can find the timetable for this service below.

Please note that the bus service does not operate on bank holidays.

 

300 Hovering - Newark Monday Wednesday + Friday

From Time

Hoveringham, Main Street, Boat Lane

9.30

Thurgarton, Bleasby Road

9.37

Bleasby, Main Street

9.41

Morton, Main Street

9.46

Fiskerton, Station Road, Main Street

9.49

Rolleston, Fiskerton Road

9.57

Staythorpe, Staythorpe Road, Behay Gardens

9.59

Averham, Staythorpe Road, Primary Road

10.02

Kelham, Main Road, District Council

10.04

Newark, Bus Station

10.12

300 Newark - Hoveringham Monday Wednesday + Friday

From Time

Newark, Bus Station

13.25

Kelham, Main Road, District Council

13.33

Averham, Staythorpe Road, Primary Road

13.35

Staythorpe, Staythorpe Road, Behay Gardens

13.38

Rolleston, Fiskerton Road

13.40

Fiskerton, Station Road, Main Street

13.48

Morton, Main Street

13.51

Bleasby, Main Street

13.56

Thurgarton, Bleasby Road

14.00

Hoveringham, Main Street, Boat Lane

14.07

MediConnect MediConnect
Bleasby Community Website Bus Service